Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
University City, MO 63130
$450,000
$244 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,848
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.121
Acres
Built in 2018, this rare University City offering combines the benefits of newer construction with the character, walkability, and central location that make the area so sought after. While many U. City homes were built nearly a century ago, this home was designed for today’s lifestyle with a modern, flexible floor plan, generous storage, and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. The open-concept main level seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, creating an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large center island, quartz counters, walk-in pantry, and excellent storage and prep space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a striking designer-inspired bathroom and nice walk-in closet. The convenience of second-floor laundry makes daily routines easy and functional. Large windows throughout create a bright and comfortable feel. The finished lower level significantly expands the living space with a expansive rec room with large dry bar, legal bedroom, and powder room—perfect for guests, work-from-home flexibility, fitness, or media space. A large detached garage provides additional storage and practicality uncommon to homes in this area. This 4 bedroom, 2 full/2 half bath home is ideally located near Washington University, the medical campus, Clayton, Forest Park, the Delmar Loop, restaurants, coffee shops, and parks. It offers modern ease in one of St. Louis’ most established and connected neighborhoods.